Fiber Optics in Burundi

This converter converts 1000BASE-T twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX/LX multi-mode/single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550 m for 1000BASE-SX * and 20 km for 1000BASE-LX. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 SFP port (mini GBIC) are provided
BrandD-Link ConditionNew
Brand: NetLink
0.0
BIF2,703,95550
+
Model: FHL2100-8 Switching capacity: 128Gbps MAC address: 64K Ports: 8 x PON ports 4 x SFP+ 10G 4 x 1000Base-T Redundant Power: AC: Input 85~264V, 47~63Hz; DC: Input -36V~75V; Maximum power: 70W Dimensions (mm): 440 x 310 x 44 Weight: ≤ 5Kg
This media converter combines transmit and receive signals onto one fibre strand using two wavelengths. This design avoids the budget losses incurred by the single-wavelength single-fiber technology and minimizes the possibility of reflections in the system.
BrandD-Link ConditionNew
 Connector Type (2) LC ○ Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+ ○ Cable Distance 1 km
Brand: NetLink
Brand: Cisco
Brand: D-Link
Optical modules complying with SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) standard are devices converting electrical signal to the optical form and optical signal to the electrical form. Usage media converters with the ability to exchange SFP modules is particularly preferred because of its versatility, for example if you change the network configuration rather than replace the entire unit or add new media converters simply select the appropriate SFP module. Modules complying with most of switches and routers with SFP socket.
Fibre optic splitters are used in FTTH networks, where the Internet is delivered to customers by means of optical fibre. It is led from the server room to the client device without changing the transmission medium. The specificity of this technology requires that the signal is distributed to...
D-Link DMC-920R/E 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Fiber Media Converter (TX: 1310μm; RX: 1550)
BrandD-Link ConditionNew
Fibre optic splitters are used in FTTH networks, where the Internet is delivered to customers by means of optical fibre. It is led from the server room to the client device without changing the transmission medium. The specificity of this technology requires that the signal is distributed to...
24 Port fiber tray With SC simplex adapters, /SC 24 Port (Core) Simplex Plate/ Multi mode with 24 Beige SC Adapters Loaded 24 Port SC Single Mode Patch Panel Kits, Ready
Brand: TP-Link
0.0
BIF108,15822
+
Show another 20 products
Product filters